Preliminary Technical Program

(July 4, 2017                                     Subject  to Modifications)

 

Monday, Sep. 18, 10:30 ~ 12:30 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

MA-L1 Video Coding I
1468, 1726, 2150, 2322, 2889, 3515
Room: 306B
MA-L2 Advanced Camera Techniques
1257, 1819, 2193, 2502, 2811, 3451
Room: 307A
MA-L3 Contour-based Segmentation
1278, 1677, 1863, 2142, 2405, 2423
Room: 307B
MA-L4 Bio-metric Recognition I
1349, 1513, 1701, 2011, 2788, 3488
Room: 308
MA-L5 3D Shape and Pose
1927, 2440, 2497, 3170, 3257, 3399
Room: 309A
MA-L6 People and Action
1379, 2042, 2283, 2636, 3061, 4641
Room: 309B
MA-L7 Perceptual Quality Evaluation of Advanced Multimedia Systems (SS)
1237, 1343, 1814, 2312, 2392, 2639
Room: 310
MA-L8 Trends in Statistical Analysis of Manifold-valued Data: Theory and Applications to Imaging (SS)
1522, 2183, 2257, 3228, 3434, 3629
Room: 311A
MA-L9 Linear and Non-linear Filtering I
1574, 1706, 1813, 2448, 2507, 3449
Room: 311B

 

 

Monday, Sep. 18, 10:30 ~ 12:00 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

MA-P1

Sensing and Acquisition
1094, 1625, 1941, 2091, 2197, 2540, 2614, 3373, 4651, 4662

Poster Area 1

MA-P2

Partial Differential Equation Based Processing
1251, 1942, 2310, 3433, 3595

Poster Area 2

MA-P3

Image and Video Networking
1496, 2429, 2466, 2759, 2815, 2847

Poster Area 3

MA-P4

Stereoscopic, Multiview, and 3D Processing I
1457, 1961, 2270, 2445, 2519, 2842, 3178, 3317

Poster Area 4

MA-P5

Registration, Fusion, and Matching
1699, 1783, 1827, 2686, 3105, 3256, 3286, 3589, 3627

Poster Area 5

MA-P6

Object Detection I
1081, 1195, 1306, 1331, 1750, 1788, 1939, 2233, 2827, 3263

Poster Area 6

MA-P7

Image Classification and Applications I
1096, 1161, 1250, 1650, 1693, 2158, 2351, 2779, 3044, 3117

Poster Area 7

 

 

Monday, Sep. 18, 14:00 ~ 16:00 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

MP-L1 Video Coding II
1619, 1983, 2053, 2935, 3322, 3387
Room: 306B
MP-L2 Video Quality Assessment
1717, 2018, 2086, 2159, 2442, 2818
Room: 307A
MP-L3 Image and Video Segmentation I
1637, 2174, 2919, 2939, 3184, 3292
Room: 307B
MP-L4 Watermarking and Steganography (14:20 ~ 16:00)
1392, 1854, 1959, 2373, 2914
Room: 308
MP-L5 Classification & Recognition
1283, 1732, 1784, 2241, 2382, 2521
Room: 309A
MP-L6 Deep Learning for Retrieval
2663, 2845, 2901, 3131, 3522, 3628
Room: 309B
MP-L7 Object Detection II
1182, 1829, 1887, 1956, 2298, 3064
Room: 310
MP-L8 Saliency Detection and Applications for Image and Video Analysis (SS)
1905, 2081, 2096, 3041, 3183, 3196
Room: 311A
MP-L9 Blurring and Lighting
1449, 2191, 2344, 2345, 2878, 3156
Room: 311B

 

 

Monday, Sep. 18, 14:00 ~ 15:30 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

MP-P1 Representation and Modeling I
1007, 1021, 1266, 1303, 1333, 1473, 1920, 2090
Poster Area 1
MP-P2 Linear and Non-linear Filtering II
1466, 1986, 2092, 2225, 2378, 2463, 2635, 3280
Poster Area 2
MP-P3 Image and Video Compression Standards
1042, 1561, 1621, 1681, 1691, 2658, 2740, 3145
Poster Area 3
MP-P4 Stereoscopic, Multiview, and 3D Processing II
1882, 2243, 2416, 3103, 3368, 3556
Poster Area 4
MP-P5 Motion Estimation and Analysis I
1422, 1710, 1842, 2253, 2385, 3057, 3529
Poster Area 5
MP-P6 Object Tracking I
1286, 1683, 1915, 1919, 1944, 2044, 2285, 2311, 2764, 2795
Poster Area 6
MP-P7 Image Classification and Applications II
1285, 1330, 2381, 2437, 2563, 2667, 3367, 3442, 3533, 4683
Poster Area 7

 

 

Monday, Sep. 18, 16:30 ~ 18:10 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

MQ-L1 Multispectral Imaging
1097, 1360, 1651, 2078, 2512
Room: 306B
MQ-L2 Image Representation I
1258, 1400, 1709, 1771, 1848
Room: 307A
MQ-L3 Segmentation Using Deep Learning
1558, 2585, 2702, 2809, 2927
Room: 307B
MQ-L5 3D Analysis
1047, 2666, 2946, 3510, 3531
Room: 309A
MQ-L6 Content Summarization
2410, 2917, 2923, 3004, 3118
Room: 309B
MQ-L7 Object Tracking II
1172, 1337, 2003, 2559, 3339
Room: 310
MQ-L8 Object Detection III
1277, 2259, 2518, 2659, 2911
Room: 311A
MQ-L9 Color Image Processing
2264, 2301, 2493, 3285, 3555
Room: 311B

 

 

Monday, Sep. 18, 16:30 ~ 18:00 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

MQ-P1 Representation and Modeling II
2100, 2149, 2167, 2397, 2464, 2741, 3452, 3552, 4643
Poster Area 1
MQ-P2 Multi-resolution Processing
2093, 2192, 2576, 2833, 4655, 4678
Poster Area 2
MQ-P3 Video Coding III
1835, 2299, 2698, 2710, 2945, 3611, 4652
Poster Area 3
MQ-P4 Computational Imaging I
1131, 1202, 1535, 1547, 2235, 2886, 2926, 2958
Poster Area 4
MQ-P5 Shape Analysis I
1111, 1853, 2095, 2455, 2541, 2934, 3617
Poster Area 5
MQ-P6 Deep Neural Networks
1525, 1551, 1580, 1592, 2431, 2701, 2861, 3016, 3312, 4650
Poster Area 6
MQ-P7 Image and Video Analysis and Retrieval
2077, 2084, 2132, 2155, 2168, 2314, 2395, 2723, 4656, 4682
Poster Area 7

 

 

Tuesday, Sep. 19, 10:30 ~ 12:30 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

TA-L1 Stereoscopic, Multiview, and 3D Processing III
1954, 2469, 2472, 3429, 3493, 3551
Room: 306B
TA-L2 Visual Quality Models
1339, 2223, 2992, 3320, 3446, 3554
Room: 307A
TA-L3 Motion Estimation and Analysis II
1016, 1594, 2427, 2550, 3104, 3168
Room: 307B
TA-L4 Face and Gesture Recognition and Tracking
1168, 1669, 1725, 2170, 2061, 3091
Room: 308
TA-L5 Image Classification I
1461, 1544, 1613, 1688, 1866, 1926
Room: 309A
TA-L6 Image and Video Labeling and Retrieval I
1294, 1511, 1948, 2582, 2913, 3234
Room: 309B
TA-L7 Object Detection IV
1322, 1996, 2089, 2200, 2360, 3096
Room: 310
TA-L8 Recent Advances in Video Compression Technology in Open Codecs (SS)
1861, 1893, 2948, 2952, 2963, 2966
Room: 311A
TA-L9 Image Super-resolution
1135, 1230, 1731, 2797, 3059, 3490
Room: 311B

 

 

Tuesday, Sep. 19, 10:30 ~ 12:00 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

TA-P1 Synthesis, Rendering, and Visualization
1211, 1261, 1538, 2154, 3291, 3316
Poster Area 1
TA-P2 Image Denoising I
1057, 1072, 1206, 1643, 1653, 1984, 2160, 2342, 3082, 4649
Poster Area 2
TA-P3 Video Coding IV
1470, 2260, 2278, 2451, 2462, 2630, 2855
Poster Area 3
TA-P4 Computational Imaging II
1690, 2850, 2960, 3155, 3435, 3491, 3587, 3604
Poster Area 4
TA-P5 Semantic and Deep Learning Segmentation
1568, 1664, 1936, 1954, 3126, 3204, 3240, 3473, 3502
Poster Area 5
TA-P6 Color and Multispectral Imaging
1328, 2325, 2379, 2805, 3284
Poster Area 6

 

 

Tuesday, Sep. 19, 14:00 ~ 16:00 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

TP-L1 Stereoscopic, Multiview, and 3D Processing IV
1309, 1879, 2339, 2790, 3199, 3517
Room: 306B
TP-L2 High Dynamic Range Imaging
1608, 2002, 2222, 2892, 2959, 3180
Room: 307A
TP-L3 Shape Analysis II
1417, 1426, 1521, 2481, 2912, 3279
Room: 307B
TP-L5 Facial Recognition
1439, 1873, 2164, 2570, 3070, 3547
Room: 309A
TP-L6 Image and Video Retrieval
1049, 1499, 1970, 2447, 2601, 3535
Room: 309B
TP-L7 Object Tracking III
1492, 1753, 1776, 2624, 3067, 3521
Room: 310
TP-L8 Light Field Imaging and Display (SS)
1799, 2336, 2498, 2645, 3264, 3525
Room: 311A
TP-L9 Enhancement and Restoration
1820, 1858, 1870, 2157, 3409, 3426
Room: 311B

 

 

Tuesday, Sep. 19, 14:00 ~ 15:30 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

TP-P1 Image Quality Assessment
1151, 1940, 2033, 2355, 2418, 2679, 2942, 3461
Poster Area 1
TP-P2 Image Enhancement I
1148, 1523, 1570, 1721, 1965, 1988, 2106, 2137, 2139
Poster Area 2
TP-P3 Image Coding I
1895, 2060, 2407, 2750, 2979, 3122, 3227, 3281, 3631
Poster Area 3
TP-P4 Bio-medical Image Processing I
2974, 2986, 2988, 3083, 3107, 3135, 3175, 3486
Poster Area 4
TP-P5 Image and Video Segmentation II
2073, 2082, 2558, 2781, 2835, 2882, 2954, 3185, 4639
Poster Area 5
TP-P6 Object Detection V
1320, 1352, 1502, 1518, 1607, 1662, 2315, 2332, 2743, 2909
Poster Area 6
TP-P7 Image and Video Labeling and Retrieval II
1520, 1546, 2613, 2674, 2830, 3396, 3417, 3462, 3478, 3599
Poster Area 7

 

 

Tuesday, Sep. 19, 16:30 ~ 18:10 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

TQ-L1 Scanned Document Processing
1234, 2043, 2153, 2292
Room: 306B
TQ-L2 Image Representation II
2072, 2841, 2936, 2947, 3028
Room: 307A
TQ-L3 Semantic Segmentation
1889, 1953, 2125, 3012, 3289
Room: 307B
TQ-L5 Learning for Recognition
1095, 1562, 1990, 2017, 3076
Room: 309A
TQ-L6 Semantic Analysis
2272, 2375, 2730, 3249, 3503
Room: 309B
TQ-L7 Object Detection VI
1963, 2435, 2834, 3151, 3261
Room: 310
TQ-L8 Bio-medical Image Processing II
1248, 2341, 2428, 2920, 2932
Room: 311A
TQ-L9 Image and Video Enhancement
1611, 1796, 2333, 2461, 2474
Room: 311B

 

 

Tuesday, Sep. 19, 16:30 ~ 18:00 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

TQ-P1 Perception and Quality Models
1615, 1830, 2476, 2875, 2905, 3121, 3217, 3425, 4644
Poster Area 1
TQ-P2 Image Enhancement II
1727, 2334, 2517, 2673, 2900, 3274, 3378, 4653
Poster Area 2
TQ-P3 Bio-metric Recognition II
1062, 1899, 1935, 2279, 2302, 2446, 2607, 2955
Poster Area 3
TQ-P4 Computational Image Formation & Reconstruction II
1302, 2361, 2491, 2694, 3030, 3034, 3128, 3638, 4657, 4665
Poster Area 4
TQ-P5 Shape Analysis III
1733, 1909, 1975, 2413, 3209, 3379, 4674
Poster Area 5
TQ-P6 Object Tracking IV
2242, 2626, 2711, 2787, 3056, 3111, 3187, 3384, 4679, 4680
Poster Area 6
TQ-P7 Image Retrieval I
1386, 1428, 1922, 2262, 2308, 2505, 2555, 2789, 3071, 3325
Poster Area 7

 

 

Wednesday, Sep. 20, 10:30 ~ 12:30 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

WA-L1 3D and Panoramic Video Coding
1465, 2027, 2028, 2057, 2425, 3516
Room: 306B
WA-L2 Computational Image Formation & Reconstruction I
1345, 1355, 2052, 2771, 3073, 3470
Room: 307A
WA-L3 Image Registration
1134, 2121, 2212, 3229, 3458, 3539
Room: 307B
WA-L4 Image and Video Forensics I
2354, 2421, 2735, 3133, 3165, 3318
Room: 308
WA-L5 Object Detection VII
1192, 1267, 1821, 1955, 2111, 2713
Room: 309A
WA-L6 Video Analysis
1338, 1340, 1346, 2171, 3052, 3137
Room: 309B
WA-L7 Deep Networks for Image Classification
1361, 1598, 1695, 1807, 2682, 3550
Room: 310
WA-L8 Computational Imaging (SS)
1634, 2755, 3226, 3408, 3467, 4658
Room: 311A
WA-L9 Up-sampling and Super-resolution
1123, 1341, 1635, 2156, 2173, 3275
Room: 311B

 

 

Wednesday, Sep. 20, 10:30 ~ 12:00 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

WA-P1 Visual Attention
1433, 1579, 1633, 1823, 1859, 2557, 2910, 3060
Poster Area 1
WA-P2 Image Restoration I
1357, 1448, 1531, 2186, 2227, 2232, 2268, 2274, 2359
Poster Area 2
WA-P3 Face Recognition
1324, 1649, 1686, 1993, 2728, 3074, 3423, 3455
Poster Area 3
WA-P4 Bio-medical Image Processing III
1186, 1415, 1792, 2021, 2088, 2368, 2408
Poster Area 4
WA-P5 Image and Video Segmentation III
1190, 2054, 2290, 2350, 2887, 2931, 3050, 4677
Poster Area 5
WA-P6 Deep Learning and Neural Networks
1117, 1925, 2117, 2245, 2843, 3058, 3146, 3390, 3476, 3562
Poster Area 6
WA-P7 Image Retrieval II
1121, 1443, 2436, 2594, 2738, 2968, 3293, 3304, 3391, 3574
Poster Area 7

 

 

Wednesday, Sep. 20, 14:00 ~ 16:00 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

WP-L1 Image Coding II
1828, 2591, 2956, 2978, 3022, 3241
Room: 306B
WP-L2 Computational Imaging III
2471, 2650, 2859, 2904, 3272, 3306
Room: 307A
WP-L3 Bio-medical Image Segmentation I
1584, 1886, 1957, 2120, 2724, 3363
Room: 307B
WP-L5 Object Recognition and Classification
1666, 1711, 2372, 3116, 3359, 3459
Room: 309A
WP-L6 Scene Analysis
1082, 1947, 2870, 2949, 2950, 3355
Room: 309B
WP-L7 Deep Learning for Image and Video Analysis
1102, 1136, 2144, 2238, 2528, 2989
Room: 310
WP-L8 Real-world Visual Content Modeling and Understanding for Unmanned Systems (SS)
1408, 1565, 1632, 1718, 2181, 2796
Room: 311A
WP-L9 Image Denoising II
1184, 1483, 1658, 2210, 2364, 3001
Room: 311B

 

 

Wednesday, Sep. 20, 14:00 ~ 15:30 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

WP-P1 Stereoscopic, Multiview, and 3D Coding
1921, 2415, 2515, 2643, 2660, 3576
Poster Area 1
WP-P2 Interpolation, Super-resolution, and Mosaicing I
1183, 1279, 1549, 1890, 2024, 2116, 2506, 2536
Poster Area 2
WP-P3 Image and Video Forensics II
2523, 2808, 2997, 3200, 3418, 3421, 4660
Poster Area 3
WP-P4 Computational Imaging System I
1155, 1229, 1679, 1747, 2064, 2627, 2678
Poster Area 4
WP-P5 Texture Analysis
1138, 1674, 1780, 1897, 2230, 3007
Poster Area 5
WP-P6 Object Detection VIII
1751, 1824, 1973, 2482, 2999, 3008, 3270, 3297, 3331, 3335
Poster Area 6
WP-P7 Saliency Estimation and Video Analysis
1299, 1323, 1477, 2347, 2430, 2620, 2961, 3079, 3252, 3329
Poster Area 7

 

 

Wednesday, Sep. 20, 16:30 ~ 18:10 (Oral in Lecture Rooms)

 

WQ-L1 Image and Video Communications
1397, 2922, 2654, 2661, 2864
Room: 306B
WQ-L2 Sparse Representation
1269, 2143, 2573, 3020, 3125
Room: 307A
WQ-L3 Image Fusion
1698, 1924, 2414, 2745, 3344
Room: 307B
WQ-L5 Computational Imaging System II
1351, 2226, 2371, 3163, 3210
Room: 309A
WQ-L6 Synthesis, Representation and Rendering
1903, 2330, 2384, 2770, 3369
Room: 309B
WQ-L7 Object Detection IX
1157, 1493, 2612, 2803, 3110
Room: 310
WQ-L8 Bio-medical Image Processing IV
2169, 2621, 2816, 2820, 3463
Room: 311A
WQ-L9 Image Inpainting
1729, 1741, 1968, 2390, 2641
Room: 311B

 

 

Wednesday, Sep. 20, 16:30 ~ 18:00 (Poster in North Foyer)

 

WQ-P1 Image Restoration II
2363, 2718, 2944, 2972, 3033, 3420, 4664, 4681, 4684
Poster Area 1
WQ-P2 Interpolation, Super-resolution, and Mosaicing II
2586, 2727, 3114, 3407, 4640, 4675, 4685
Poster Area 2
WQ-P3 Security and Forensics Applications
1028, 1212, 1509, 1801, 2179, 2499, 2747, 2849, 2867, 3296
Poster Area 3
WQ-P4 Hardware and Software Systems
1325, 1390, 1575, 1804, 2026, 2486, 2583, 3173, 3294
Poster Area 4
WQ-P5 Bio-medical Image Segmentation II
1133, 1572, 1837, 2444, 2501, 2545, 2602, 2906, 2977, 3208
Poster Area 5
WQ-P6 Image Classification II
1031, 1369, 1541, 2288, 2516, 2552, 2894, 2907, 3037, 3271
Poster Area 6
WQ-P7 Video Classification and Applications
1115, 1293, 1342, 1836, 2099, 2177, 2321, 2396, 2688, 3395
Poster Area 7